2019

Feb 15-Mar 2 Copenhagen, Corpus (Royal Danish Theater), Caldera by Bobbi Jene


2018

 Dec 14 Leipzig, HGB Festsaal,  ÜBER / HALTUNG / UNTER with  Joséphine Évrard + Darko Dragičević 

Dec 7 Copenhagen, Friday Bar, 17h, Corpus (Royal Danish Theater),  with TWO-WOMEN-MACHINE-SHOW and Hilde Sandvold

Oct 26-Nov 10 Copenhagen, Corpus (Royal Danish Theater ), GHOSTING by Sebastian Matthias 

Oct 5  Copenhagen, Friday Bar: showing of "dreams",  a research led by Alma Toaspern with Corpus

Aug-Oct Copenhagen, Corpus (Royal Danish Theater), work-in-progress showings with Bobbi Jene (CALDERA) and Sebastian Matthias (GHOSTING) 

Jun 5-18 Essen, pact Zollverein, research residency

May 12 Istanbul, Space Debris, Orjin Sanat, Bestway - performance with Kathryn Hamilton

Apr 19 Leipzig, Residenz Schauspiel, Premiere slave to the rhythm by Hermann Heisig, shows: 20.-22.04. + 02.-05.05.

apr 2 Leipzig, Paulinum, Tanz mit  Sopran (Mai Kato) und Orgel (Sebastian Beilschmidt) 

feb-apr Berlin/ Leipzig, creation with Hermann Heisig 

jan 20 Leipzig,  LOFFT, Nerzblut - Eine Dramödie in zwei Akten, mit Jan-Paul Werge


2017

dec 17 Leipzig, Die Villa, workshop with Alma Toaspern at tanzlabor Leipzig, 10-15h

dec 13 Cologne, tanz.tausch Festival Cologne, in-gest (short film), collaboration with Michael Tebinka

nov 13-16 Zurich, Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, teaching workshop on Alexandra Bachzetsis' Massacre: Variations on a Theme 

nov 10-12 Zurich, Theaterhaus  Gessnerallee,  Massacre: Variations on a theme, by Alexandra Bachzetsis

oct 6-16, Sparta+Athens, Koumaria Residency with medeaelectronique

jul 20 - aug 13 London, The Barbican Gallery, Hoochie Koochie , (on selected dates)  by Trajal Harrell

jul Dießen a. Ammersee, Carl-Orff-Stiftung, "Psappha" (music: Iannis Xenakis), by Irina Pauls

jul 1 Leipzig, Sächsische Akademie der Künste, Lange Nacht der Utopie, dance performance by Irina Pauls

jun 10 - aug 17 Kassel, documenta14, Studies for Massacre - Seven Stages, film by Alexandra Bachzetsis and Glen Fogel

jun 08+09 Leipzig, p-bodies Festival #2, workshop: Lose ends. Make beginnings

apr 28, Bologna, Ex Gam Live Arts Week, Massacre: Variations on a theme, by Alexandra Bachzetsis

apr 27 Dresden, Festspielhaus Hellerau, ZEITFISCHEN

mar 31 - apr 1 Brussels, Kaaitheater, CAEN AMOUR, by Trajal Harrell

feb 23+24 Leipzig. Josephkonsum, ProfiTraining  (teaching)

feb 16-18 Paris, Centre Pompidou,  Massacre: Variations on a theme, by Alexandra Bachzetsis

feb 4 Leipzig, naTo, Solo-Performance at the Short Cuts Revue Leipzig

jan 24-25 / 27-28 New York, Museum of Modern Art,  Massacre: Variations on a theme, by Alexandra Bachzetsis

 


2016

dec 17 + 21 +29 + 31 Dresden, Theater Junge Generation, assistance for   viel|leicht (Premiere),  by Ioannis Mandafounis 

nov 24-28 Basel, Kaserne, Massacre : Variations on a theme, by Alexandra Bachzetsis

aug 25 -27 Frankfurt, landungsbreucken,  The Stranger Question/ANDERS ARTIG

aug 18 /20+2 Leipzig, LOFFT - Das Theater, The Stranger Question/ANDERS ARTIG

jul 30/ 31 Leipzig, Tanzerei Flugfisch, teaching/ workshop Sei anders! artig! 

apr 26 - may 24 Oldenburg, flausen - young artists in residency at theater wrede+

apr 21-24 Frankfurt/Main, Klapperfeld prison, prison walk, with and by Profi Kollektion

jan 22/23 Essen, Pact Zollverein, Scènes du Geste / Stäbetanz (Oskar Schlemmer)

 


2015

dec 10.-12. Frankfurt, Mousonturm (Tanzlabor 21), Lake in the Lobby 

nov 5.-8. Paris CND, Festival d'Automne, Scènes du Geste / Stäbetanz de Oskar Schlemmer  

oct 22.-23. Frankfurt, Landungsbruecken, ZEITFISCHEN

sept 26.-27. Frankfurt, Landungsbruecken, Das Labor von Menschen und Dingen: ein Kollektiv 

sept 21 Leipzig, Galerie für Zeitgenössische Kunst, Eröffnung Internationaler Kulturkongress Kultur | Standort.Bestimmung, Performance mit Peter Bauer

aug 15. - 18. Leipzig Westflügel, Moradokmai-New Heritage by Irina Pauls with the Moradokmai Theater Company (training and rehearsal assistance)

jun 24 - jul 6 Istanbul, köse performance space, residency with Kathryn Hamilton

june 18., 20.+21. Leipzig, LOFFT - Das Theater, ZEITFISCHEN

may/june Essen/ Tilburg, residencies at De NWE Vorst Theater Tilburg and pact Zollverein Essen

may 8 Leipzig, LOFFT - Das Theater , Blind Date  mit Sebastian Weber und Peter Bauer

may 14.-17. Frankfurt, Landungsbruecken  Das Labor von Menschen und Dingen: Ein Kollektiv

jan 2 - feb 2  Istanbul Köse performance space, residency with Ben Van Buren, teaching 

 


2014

sept 24.-28. Weimar, Other Music Academy, teaching

sept 19.-21. Liverpool, Biennial 2014, The Companion: Oskar Schlemmer Dances

sept 5.-8. Antwerp, Fringe Festival, Walking Duet

jul 12.-22. Buenos Aires, Artes del Movimiento, ABC BAU con fragmentos del diario y las cartas de Oskar Schlemmer

jul 10. Istanbul, Mimar Sinan,  The Eternity Ship Question, P.A.R.T.S. Graduation Tour

jul 5.+6. Ostende, Festival Dansand, Slow Sports Outdoors by Albert Quesada

jun 24.+27.  Brussels, Kaaistudios,  The Eternity Ship Question, P.A.R.T.S. Graduation Tour

jun 19  Amsterdam, Brakke Grond, The Eternity Ship Question, P.A.R.T.S. Graduation Tour

jun 13. GentVooruit,  The Eternity Ship Question, P.A.R.T.S. Graduation Tour

jun 7. Antwerp, Monty,  The Eternity Ship Question, P.A.R.T.S. Graduation Tour

jun 5. Essen, Pact Zollverein,  The Eternity Ship Question, P.A.R.T.S. Graduation Tour

jun 4. Antwerp, De Studio, Oh, Felia! P.A.R.T.S. Graduation Tour

 


Foto: Camilla Winter
Foto: Camilla Winter
Foto: Bart Grietens
Foto: Bart Grietens
Foto: Carl-Orff-Stiftung
Foto: Carl-Orff-Stiftung